Sunday, August 16, 2009

the 15 times

刚刚是我第15次捐血!

(致捐14次的捐血者:加油!)
(致捐16次的捐血者:我会加油的!)

其实捐血没什么好比的啦,我捐血的目的其实很简单,只为了护士美媚!
(怎么最近都是护士老姨或“男”丁格尔帮我抽血的?!)

一人只能捐一包450ml的血,不过如果是美媚帮我抽的话,我会多送你50ml免费的, 我发誓!

啊,对了!

今天我的血色蛮健康,鲜红色的!(废话,会是鲜绿色的咩?!)

早在昨日就约好滨滨丰兄维维元华师兄阿牙一起把我们体内部分的红色液体给掏出来!
(可惜,我亲爱的凌凌由于身体不适未能前来,不然我的血必定是滚烫的,因为见到她,我会热血沸腾!)

就这样,大伙儿耐心地等待着,好像在等喝孟婆汤…


aping and junwei edi finish with their donation, but where is zack?


it's my turn now...
and this is the first injection for the sake of paralyze my nerve...
so that i won't feel the pain during the blood transfer later...
but actually i'm not afraid at all!!!
so, i will ask them to save the 1st needle for other cowards, HOHO!


here come the 2nd needle~
the diameter is bigger than the 1st needle..


panic until my toes were crossed?!
am i a coward also?!
LOL


let's move to ahong's bed..
lancy de ahong said it was an easy job only..
some more yawning?!


what la..
even the 1st injection, he edi didn't dare to look at it also..


here come the 2nd needle~
he was quite nervous and lazy to reply me already..
can you see ahong's face expression clearly?
never mind..
let me zoom in later..


isn't he cute?
with a big chin leh~


hana hana..
after finished those injections can lancy already la~


haha
ryan also not dare to look at the needle, some more wanna acting calm with his grin..
and 1 more question here, donate blood need to set your hairstyle de meh?
or you realize that you will be snapped by me 1?

捐血绝对是一个有益身心的活动,毕竟人体内的血就算你不捐出来,它也是会每三个月自己换一次,既然都是要丢掉的,何不把它捐出,还能救济世人~

我绝对没有鄙视那些因为怕针而不敢捐血的人,毕竟这是你们的自由,血是你们的!
我鄙视的是那些明明是怕针不敢说,还要说今天很忙不能出席的人罢了!

不过,有时我在想我所捐出的血,可能是拿来救那些因为飞车或劈友而酿成意外的拉拉仔或流氓时,总觉得有点浪费,虽然椰叔和Johnny孔都曾说过:人人都是平等的!
(不过下次我还是要在我的血包上注明just for girls和我的手机号码!)

捐血暂告一段落,要赶快睡一觉了,以便今晚能使出全力打羽毛球!
(虽说不睡,我也是能赢的!)

6 comments:

monsterbaby said...

我没有多于的了!因为我每个月都自动换的..

HonG said...

对!就只有你!你是特别的..

cheekeong said...

to monsterbaby:
who dunno you are a girl?!
no need to explain much, k?!

to hong:
she is special!

barack said...

我也没有多余的???
因为我每个月也是自动换的...

cheekeong said...

wow, 1st time see you leaving comment at here, barack~

thanks for your "sincere" comment!
LOL

walcott said...

我是女的, 我每个月也自动换, 但是我每三个月捐两包!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...