Thursday, July 16, 2009

原来我有一个部落格…

我差点忘了我有一个部落格…

最近没什么写blog的推动力,可能是蟑螂才尽了…

我不像人家,拥有俊俏脸孔,曼妙身材!
我的长相只比八两金端正一点(i'm not offending you, Mr.8),比林雪(SnowyLim)的身材瘦削一点(我发现hor,最近我冲凉时,我差不多快看不见自己的birdbird了咯…),所以我不敢每天自拍(况且我也没有陈冠C那种自拍专用的相机),upload上来然后写一篇所谓的“心情故事”

生活非常的规律化,没有惊喜,没有精子金子,没有女人,没有名车,没有豪宅,没有番狗…

Nevertheless(虽然如此),还是会有空闲时间,还是会有很多活动,很多感想,很多意见,很多人爱我,不过我爱的只有/

正在等待毕业之际的我,虽说可以提前用学校成绩去应征有关我科系的工作,不过由于自己的不积极和一直沉溺于二世祖生活的态度,所以终日游手好闲…

直至某一天,有一位谭姓(弹性?)朋友说她的公司暂缺员工,我想都没想便答应了!(因为我正忙着看连续剧,不想被打扰…)

Mind Research Consultant 或者称作全脑开发学院就是我现在扎根的地方…

我的工作基本上就是当小孩子们的奴隶!
  • 陪孩子们温习/改功课
  • 屈孩子们请我吃零食
  • 陪孩子们讲讲心事
  • 陪老师们讲讲八卦
  • 看着学生们一分钟前在吵架/打架,一分钟后搭肩一起看故事书
  • 当老师们的超级跑腿,比如说叫mcD delivery,我就是那位delivery boy
工作时间只是短短的5小时(合约上是这么说明的),不过我差不多每天都OT,只因为她!
为了多看她一眼,所以我决定不领OT钱(其实OT也是没有补钱的),也要多享受与她在一起的时刻~

我的两位同事即将亮相,请给予最热烈的掌声~
(请注意,她们工作时绝离不开食物!)


gorgeous?
nasi lemak or tham leng meei?


lim siew li is teaching her student - chew li wei...
while eating cheesy ring (notice her thumb...)

再送上一些学生们的照片,让读者们羡慕他们有多天真,多无邪~


chew li chin likes my mechanical pencil pretty much...
some more solving her maths questions by using my scientific calculator...
this act is prohibited actually!


tan yue zheng is just a standard 4 student..
but then he has the same weight with me!
what kinda of food he ate de wor?


lim siew li is teaching chee ching wei but..
chee ching wei is not listening to her pun..
because i was asking him to look at me~


what a cute boy, chee ching hung was snapped with a naive smile~


ang wan yi is a vee-eery talkative girl!
sometimes i also cannot tahan with her then i will try to "siam" her by hiding at the toilet..


tell u hor..
this fellow is goh chooi haw..
i dunno why he is unable to concentrate in doing his homework steadily..
need to be scolded, beaten, slapped, cubit-ed baru kambuan!
and this fellow la that always cause me OTTTTTTTTTTTT!

see?! i didn't ask him to look at me pun, but he is just kepo!

再献上一些学生们的作品,他们绝对是博学多才、温文儒雅、创意无限!


你真的是最喜欢national geography咩?
还是你是被逼写你最喜欢national geography罢了?


很好的开头
不过我算了算最多也只有8个“当”罢了,学生却写10下,而且老师也没改正,成何体统?!


haha..
let see what can i translate for this sentence..

Elly saw Billy fell down and bled..
and then Elly cried..

what the heck was Elly crying for wor?!
lol


我们不可以浪费父母辛苦赚来的“线”?
i think his parents should be a tailor, perhaps..


haha..
there are many clouds in the zoo???????

荣获最佳创意奖的作品是:


"lampa" suluh!
a torch light with 2 balls?!

还记得刚开始的头3天,我已不小心地弄哭了3位学生,命中率高达100%:
  1. 第1个是因为我叫他背书给我听,不过他一直读错/少读一些词汇,然后我就叫他在我面前拿着原文朗读,他就发脾气,然后哭了…
  2. 第2个是我走过去叫他快点做功课,说:“不然就不能回家了”,结果他唠叨了一下,哭了起来…
  3. 第3个实在太离奇了,我一走进课室,他看着我,我以为他有什么问题要问我,我便向他走去,结果他哭了…
他们哭,应该与我无关吧…

以上的小孩们都是男的,我只能说他们都太感性了,长大后绝对是性情中人~

虽说我才上了差不多1个月又1个星期的班,不过那些学生们都待我不薄,都不会因为我难看而不睬我,而且有几个还超粘我,我只能说…

为什么却没有女人要粘我呢?!


this is the headless crocodile that used to be played by the kids during recess time..
some of them were fighting just for owning it..
i also wonder why..
*speechless*


临停笔前,让我与你们分享一个笑话:

玮兼:小强老师,我的鼻子有水…
:huh?
当我看着他的鼻子时,我笑了一下…
:是流鼻涕啦~

9 comments:

Zack said...

The crocodile... So famous mer?
YYY?

cheekeong said...

i also wonder why...

reanaclaire said...

wah...all your "kids" hah? i can only look at the pics and read the subtitles.. the story line, i no understand..paiseh..

cheekeong said...

i was doing my partime job as a tuition teacher la..
those kids are my students lo..
d story actually is just my working condition la..
nothing interesting la..
if u insist to know its detail, u may check it out by using a chinese - english dictionary later?

stay happy~

Chun said...

lol... reminds me of all my kids, will be teaching again tis yr end on popular demand, teach kids english and how to play dota...interested bo? haha...i find student for u... small claz, huge $$$... bout 80 per student, but kinda far lo, wan?

we can share pics when i got back tis aug...lol...

Vincent Kung said...

quite fun to working at there, especially the kids, their homework, make ppl laugh... XD~

cheekeong said...

to chun: too far for me la..
but will consider about it later..
since got huge money wor..
lol
and wait for your coming back soon~

to vincent:
u can only see the funny things in this entry..
actually hor, its more tougher than u think..
really tiring sometimes..

Khoo Yong Yong said...

"第3个实在太离奇了,我一走进课室,他看着我,我以为他有什么问题要问我,我便向他走去,结果他哭了…"

So pro... LOL
nice blog. hahahah

cheekeong said...

haha, the 3rd 1 really wtf!!
i didn't do much also can make him cry..
yeah~

also, thanks for your compliment~
do follow my blog, k?

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...